Signify Innovations India Ltd Unlisted Shares
search

Signify Innovations India Ltd Unlisted Shares

Sold Out
Lighting

*The above chart is presented for indicative purposes only and may not be accurate. The figures represented above are taken on an average basis, and may or may not match with the prevailing situation. Users are requested to not completely rely on the above chart and to consult an independent financial adviser and to take their investment decisions.

Overview

  • Industry Sector:

      Signify (Previously Philips Lighting) is the world leader in lighting for Professionals, Consumers, and Lightning for Internet of Things (IoT).

  • Incorporated On:

The Company was formed on 22nd April 2015.

  • Location:

Registered in Kolkata.

  • About the Company:

After the demerger of the company in 2016 , company’s name was changed from Philips Lighting to Signify Innovations India Ltd has been in the markets for more than 127 years, the company provides its customer with high-quality lightning products and services.

Board Members

NameDesignation
Sumit Padmakar JoshiManaging Director & Chief Executive Officer
Vikas MalhotraWhole-time Director & Head – Professional Sales
Dibyendu RaychaudhuryChief Financial Officer
Atul BarveHead- Supply Chain

Consolidated Results

 Financial Highlights

Particulars (All values in Cr)FY22FY21
Revenue from operations2794.602500.80
Total Income2824.402515.60
Profit Before Tax315.00342.50
Profit After Tax231.90267.50
EPS40.3246.51
Equity Share Capital57.5057.50
Net Profit Margin %8.21%10.63%
Gross Profit Margin %46.93%45.46%
EBIT Margin %11.46%13.87%
EBITDA384.40412.40
EBITDA Margin13.61%16.39%
Return on Equity %35.31%37.11%

Shareholding Pattern

Name of the ShareholderNo of Equity SharesPercentage of Holding
Signify Holdings 55,290,24296.13
Payal Bhanshali54,7000.10
Vallabh Roopchand Bhansali27,3500.05
Ajay Kumar23,0020.04
Sangeeta Gupta17,6000.03
Punit Kumar17,0000.03
Others20,87,3483.62
Total5,75,17,242100

Reports

Company Details

ParticularsDetails
Face Value (INR)10
ISININE045U01015

News

FAQs

The following is the process of buying Signify Innovations India Ltd unlisted shares from the TradeUnlisted platform:

  • Click on the ‘Invest now’ button on the Signify Innovations India Ltd page. The Signify Innovations unlisted stocks will be added to your cart. 
  • In the cart section, you will be required to enter the quantity of Signify Innovations India Ltd unlisted shares you want to purchase. 
  • Next step is to select the payment method you wish to use. We accept payments via debit card, net banking and UPI. 
  • Payment must be made from the same account to which shares are to be transferred. Third party transactions are strictly prohibited on the platform.
  • The TradeUnlisted team will contact you and set up the whole process smoothly.  
  • The shares will then be credited in the demat account mentioned in the CML copy within the timeline mentioned in the Deal Contract Letter.

In case you want to buy Signify Innovations India Ltd unlisted shares offline, you may call us on +91 8958 212121 or write to us at [email protected]

The following is the process to sell Signify Innovations India Ltd unlisted shares on TradeUnlisted platform:

  • Fill up the form on https://tradeunlisted.com/sell by choosing the Unlisted Stocks you wish to sell and enter the quantity of the shares along with an expected pricing for the shares. 
  • The TradeUnlisted team will contact you to confirm the deal. 
  • Once we confirm our buying price of the shares, we will share a copy of our Client Master List (CML). 
  • You will then be required to transfer the shares to our demat account. 
  • Once the shares are reflected in our demat account, we will transfer the funds to your bank account within the stipulated time and the same will be intimated to you. 
  • Payment will be made via RTGS, NEFT, IMPS, cheque or UPI. Payment will be made to the same account which is linked to your demat account. 

In case you have any queries, you may call us on +91 8958 212121 or write to us at [email protected].

There is no restriction on transfer of unlisted shares until the IPO cut-off date which is generally a week before listing. However, after listing SEBI norms are applicable to these shares. As per SEBI regulations, all unlisted shares go in a lock-in period of 6 months from the date of listing of shares. 

In case you have any queries, you may call us on +91 8958 212121 or write to us at [email protected]

If you sell the Signify Innovations India Ltd unlisted shares within 2 years of its acquisition, then you will be required to pay tax on the short-term capital gain (STCG) as per the individual tax slab rate. Selling the shares after 2 years will attract a long-term capital gain (LTCG) which will be taxed at the rate of 20% with indexation benefit or 10% without indexation benefit.

Investors should consult with an independent third-party taxation advisor prior to making investment decisions.

In case you have any queries, you may call us on +91 8958 212121 or write to us at [email protected]

All unlisted shares can be transferred only to Demat accounts. Unlisted shares can be checked in two ways: 
1. Option 1 

  • Download the NSDL or CDSL mobile application from the Google Play or App Store.
  • Enter your DP ID + Client ID (total of 16 characters) 

2. Option 2

You may also check the credit of your shares, by logging in to your Demat account and checking under DP Holdings in your respective DP.  

In case you have any queries, you may call us on +91 8958 212121 or write to us at [email protected]

In the case of CDSL, the first 8 digits of your Demat Account Number are depository participant ID and the last 8 digits are your customer ID with the depository participant. The same goes for NSDL where ‘IN’, the 6 digits are depository participant ID and the rest of the numbers reflect your customer ID with a depository participant.

National Securities Depository Limited (NSDL): The Demat account number of NSDL starts with alphabets ‘IN’ followed by 14 numeric digits.

For e.g. IN30000012345678.


Central Depository Service Limited (CDSL) : The entire DEMAT account number of CDSL is numeric.

For e.g.1234567800001234

In case you have any queries, you may call us on +91 8958 212121 or write to us at [email protected]

The Signify unlisted shares are credited in your Demat account within a maximum of two (working) days after the funds are received in our bank account. However, please note that at times there may be a slight delay in the credit of shares due to certain reasons like Bank Holidays.

In case you have any queries, you may call us on +91 8958 212121 or write to us at [email protected].

Investments on TradeUnlisted start from as low as INR 5,000. Please call us on +91 8958 212121  to find the company specific details pertaining to the lot size and minimum investment amount.

To track news and other information of Signify unlisted shares, you can join our Telegram Channel or Facebook Community  to stay updated on all news of the unlisted space.

You can track prices and access historical graphs of Unlisted Shares on both our website and mobile application. 

Download our mobile App from the Google Play or App Store.

The financials are available in the Research Report, DRHP, and Annual Reports of Signify Innovations India Ltd Unlisted Shares, which may be found under the Reports section of the company's specific page. You can download all the reports after logging in.

Explore other stocks